Friday, January 30, 2009

TAGGED!!

salamz~~

untuk memuaskan ati kawan ku yng men TAG aku, Ive decided to do this. Sorry took so long. sebab sekarang ni macam ada byk masaaaa ja nk tulis..~~ laalalalaaaa~~~


1. Do you think you're hot?
HOt?? I prefer to be coLD. Lemon with Iced Tea plzz.....

2. Upload your favourite picture of you!

tudungku serabot~~ love being soo unperfect~hihik..

3. Why do you like that picture?
-gambar ngn kazen2 ku yang gedix~~
-adik lg sorang yg gedixxoxox~~

4. When is the last time you ate pizza?
Pizza ?? hurm.... not surela. I dont jote down everytime i ate.haha

5. The last song you listened to?
my henfone ringtone just rang~ Avril lavinge

6. What are you doing right now beside this?
chating with some friends on YM

7. People you tag
1. Elya
2. Ezreen
3. Syira

4. Apiz

5. Lina

8. Who is number 1?
My dearest friend. The one i shared laughter n tears, and all my secrects.

9. Say something about number 5?
Linaaaa... also my sis angkat. very2 fun when im hangging out with her. Hey U, lets go on a date. hahaaa..

10. How about number 4?
A dear old fren at skull..a long time ago. Still the bestest fren..

11. Who is number 2?
my shy2 cosmate with lots of scandalsss....muahahahaaaaa

12. Number 3?
adik ku yang baru belaja menulis blog. sangat gedix n crancky~~


yep thats about it~~ GTG. the moon is falling~~

TAGGED!!

**Sesiapa yang kena tag, kena tulis 10 sesuatu berkenaan orang yang meng’tag’

>>Miss Elya…


1. Small person~~
2.suke bercakap merapu n merepek2.huhu...
3. suKE Tido~~ like everytime~

4. Susah nk nampak dia Study...haha
5. Sgatlah gedix .....xoxo
6. Suke bergayut

7. She doesn't think b4 she do stuff~~ mostly
8.loVes **bLiNg2**
9. Suke lelaki yg kacak2 ...cam chinese look.. tul kan3??
10. Apa2 pun she's a guud fren when in needed~~


***Orang yang kena tag kena tulis 10 perkara sesuatu pasal diri mereka.


1.window shopping???
2. I like outdoor~~ nature is my stuff..hoho
3. So kind to others... hahaha...

4. hobi membaca buku ilmiah~~
5. Sangat suke mengacau orang
6. I donno how to lie.. seriously~~~

7. also loves to Eat~ but hope to drop a few pounds.. hoho..
8. Sometimes can be a wee bit too friendly with strangers..
9. Hepi Go Lucky~
10. But most of all, I loveee to jog. yeah~ minum milo anda jadi sihat N Kuat!


**at the end you need to choose 10 people to be tagged and list their names.

1. Elya
2. Amir
3. Alan

4. Ezreen

5. Lina
6. Syira

7. Lyn
8. Apiz-Rege
9. Ejump
10. Burn


Thursday, January 22, 2009

JACTIM day


salamz~~~

Today is the forth time Japanese Chamber of Trade & Industry Malysia( JACTIM) held a career fair with UTM- mostly FKE student

Here are 10 company participate in the exhibition :
  1. Panasonic Group
  2. Nitto Denko Electronics Malaysia Sdn Bhd
  3. Hitachi Electronic Products Sdn Bhd
  4. Canon Opto Sdn Bhd
  5. Polyplastics Asia Pacific Sdn Bhd
  6. Renesas Semiconductor Malaysia Sdn Bhd
  7. Rohm Wako Electronics Sdn Bhd
  8. Sony EMCS Malaysia Sdn Bhd
  9. Yamauchi (M) Sdn Bhd
  10. UMW Toyata M Sdn Bhd
Guess where I applied???
Yet I only bought 5 resume with me......
most of the company I asked about the vacancy, some goes like this :

"hurm.... not sure yet because of the economic breakdown n all....."

" If u can see most company in Malaysia they didn't resigned their worker, they tried to maintain them, so that's hard to say.........."

So if u can see here people, this is a serious matter of concern regarding job issues!!
Hay guess what????

I WENT THRUE A WALK IN INTERVIEW

It was a Panasonic Communication company. Waiting there were 2 young men. Probably in the HR section. I was playing the so-called-typical of me along the interview session!! clumsy, opening not so impressing (i asked.......ckp bhsa English ke BM?), lack of idea, a lot of clutches, communication skills, and et cetera.
ya Allah~ if i were to remember back my tongue, hands, gestures on that day..i cud have sworn, i killed myself for acting that way. grrrrr..........
To make it even worst, my dear old friend -Izah-beside me hearing all the conversation while waiting for her turn.
Company background, PSM, what type of position u want, what do u thnk of our product....etc.Pening2. Nasib baikla abang-abang tu kacak2 belaka, teruja sikit nak wajab.hehee.. :p

I can understand if they dont want to call me back for the 2nd interview. Anyway, sajaja testing. 1st time nih..........Haritu career path x sempat bacause sibuk jadi committee. eeesseehhmen.....Im not really interested in electronics company anyway :)


Hope can learn from my mistakes. habis kena serbu after interview, because Im the 1st. Pressure2......



-ciou-

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

TEkANAN~~

salamz~~

hari ni hari baik ataupun malang??
Tapi pagi tadi cam baik sikit sebab kelas cancel. So bolehla bgn lambat sikit.huhu...cam x biase~~


Tapi tu bukan main story. Sebenarnye TEKANAN kat sini sebab hardware PSM ku kena buat balik. aiseyyyyyy.............. dah masuk minggu ke-4 ni, still xda progress.. nak extend ke ape????
Nasib bek sempat jmpa SV jap tadi, kalo x, kena tangguh lagi. Dahla next week cuti.~~
GILEla, dah la susah buat piping n dengan brang2 yang dah siap dibeli pastu tebuk lubang lagi.
Pastuh dah la ulang alik kedai steel suh buat lengkuk kat paip, sampai ada yang nk berkenalan pun aku reject........kejam!

I swear I never wanted to go to that shop again.
EVER!!
If i do I'd kill myself!!
GOD Im so selfish........... :(

camna nih.....nak kena beli baru la nmpak gayanya~~~
melayang duit lagi~~~ :(

Rase cam nak nyannnyii pun adaaaaa~~~~waaa~~~~




Where is the moment we needed the most
You kick up the leaves and the magic is lost
They tell me your blue skies fade to grey
They tell me your passion's gone away
And I don't need no carryin' on

You stand in the line just to hit a new low
You're faking a smile with the coffee to go
You tell me your life's been way off line
You're falling to pieces everytime
And I don't need no carryin' on

Cause you had a bad day
You're taking one down
You sing a sad song just to turn it around
You say you don't know
You tell me don't lie
You work at a smile and you go for a ride
You had a bad day
The camera don't lie
You're coming back down and you really don't mind
You had a bad day
You had a bad day

Well you need a blue sky holiday
The point is they laugh at what you say
And I don't need no carryin' on

You had a bad day
You're taking one down
You sing a sad song just to turn it around
You say you don't know
You tell me don't lie
You work at a smile and you go for a ride
You had a bad day
The camera don't lie
You're coming back down and you really don't mind
You had a bad day

(Oh.. Holiday..)

Sometimes the system goes on the blink
And the whole thing turns out wrong
You might not make it back and you know
That you could be well oh that strong
And I'm not wrong

So where is the passion when you need it the most
Oh you and I
You kick up the leaves and the magic is lost

Cause you had a bad day
You're taking one down
You sing a sad song just to turn it around
You say you don't know
You tell me don't lie
You work at a smile and you go for a ride
You had a bad day
You've seen what you like
And how does it feel for one more time
You had a bad day
You had a bad day

Had a bad day
Had a bad day
Had a bad day
Had a bad day
Had a bad day


-ciou g jogging-

Monday, January 19, 2009

Another day~

salamz~~

Despite from having only one lecturer this whole week, i could be going home by this time. Chinese New year is next week, so we have the whole week off.
Meanwhile my appointment with supervisor is on friday, so that makes it less free time at home.
Or maybe i can use this time to study??? ahakzz .... like thats gonna happen!!!!

The only thing that interferes with my learning is my education.
-Albert Einstein-

Really inspiring rite. In conjunction of current global breaking issues' of Gaza..i try to relate, on how we can conserve our religion's dignity using the power of knowledge. if we own the knowledge, we can go beyond possibilities. we can turn on-paper resolutions and petitions to a REAL actions, ppl!! we'll be at par with the jewish whom all this while being regards as the World Power. thinkg of how their decision and action simply affect the whole world......


Enough of that.

I have a lot pf plan for today actually, u see, i was going
  • to go and buy some wire for my FYP
  • settle my proposal letter
  • Do my laundry
  • GO Jogging!!!
TURNs OUT - none of the above. huhu..... :(
Dr Fauzi insisted us to find more on the assignment we just finished. And we had to revamp it all over again and handed in today~~~
punyala..........~~~lalala.......n he's ready with the 2nd & 3rd assignment!!!

ESOK MUSTI SETTLEKAN. POSTPONED WILL ONLY MAKE IT MORE WORST.NANTI X SIAP2 KERJA AKU~~~




-ciou-

Sunday, January 18, 2009

-Pada suatu hari.....

salamz~~

This is what you get from drinking too much coffee in the morning and at night.

CANNOT SLEEP THE WHOLE DAY!!!!

aiyakk!!!

Huhh...kebosanan tahap TTuuuttt...............I dont know how many times I've change my template. Seriously, need to design my own.

What to do?? What to do??

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

TIME 2 VOTE PEOPLE~~

salamz~~

Its now officially 1.45am and Im still not sleepy.
Yesterday was the MPP new selection for the prospective leader in the next batch. I might as well vote, since Its my last voting as a student. Guess what?? I leave a bad impression to the guard who was witnessing the voters and a lookout for any damages or mistakes blablibla....Ive decided to take my phone out, because I received a lot of anonymous messages on whom to vote. While there's so many unfamiliarized faces, I've decided to follow the messages, I mean why not? They've spend a lot of money msging people and it shows that they really wanted the position. Unlike some leader, who only do the job when the superior people push them to do so!!

K back to the story....while i was taking my phone out, the guard just grabbed it without my intention. What the hell??? I can only catch up with him after everything is settle. So there, i went to see him wanting my phone so badly, because need to go home and settle my FYP. Seriously, he was lecturing about copying and said I should get penalty for doing such action. Really?? is it necessary?? Dam funny. I want to laugh so BADLY right there, but i hang on. Not wanting to give disgrace to him. After i said sorry and all, then he gave me back. Like there's gonna be a next time???haharr :))

We got a really nice, very well designed planner book. but unfortunately no food provided, unlike the previous year. I stil remember when I won the lucky draw. Gud times. Indeed!!

Back to yesterday, its hard to find old equipment these day, because the surrounding is filled with new ones. So I've search everywhere, and all hardware shop hasn't got the specific item that i wanted for my project work. At first, I was kind of frustrated but then whats the use?? I wonder, how hard can it be? I began do it myself. If Im going to consider myself as an engineer, might as well try to design something. Basically, the hardware is done!! THRILLED :)) . but one thing for sure, need to test it to the laboratory so that it can fixed perfectly joining the other piping line. I wish heartily that all my hard work will pay off smoothly tomorrow. Amin......

i have no idea writing so formally can be soo tiring~~~ But I like it. Need to write like this more often. Vocabs especially. Heck!! y not read some books to kill the free time right. hehe...
I want to go jogging!!!! PLZ join me........ :)))


GUDNIT PEOPLE. AND dont forget to set a prayer for the people in Gaza City...still going through a war with no mercy. Its been 19 days. Where's the humanity in people gone?? Al-Fatihah disedekahkan kepada mereka yang syahid di dalam peperangan.

Sunday, January 11, 2009

11 JAN 2009

salamz~~

To study or to work??
This application form is making me nausea~~~ :( . Maybe because there's too many " fill in the blank". If so i want to further, its not gonna be engineering course and not in UTM!! Thats for sure. Thats why this application is making it hard for me. BTW the due date is next week. OMG!! Im running out of time here people. What have i been doing for this pass week????

At least I have to apply one.

Not forgetting also need to apply for JOB!!


Common Shima. Dont be lazy..huhuuuu....

-ciou-

Tuesday, January 06, 2009

last semester

salamz~~

Its only been 2 days and im bored to death here!!!ayoooooo.....
very very free. My schedule is so free, I can sleep the whole evening. No kidding!!hahaaarr..
Imagine 14 credits with 3 major subject and a final year project2 (FYP2) which i haven't started yet, coz too buzy doing NOTHING!! MAn, if only i have lots of $$$$$$$$$$

Maybe i should apply 4 job???? KIV.

And there's this, from my college here, a construction working which makes all the dust flew around and make this place look even more deserted. DAMN POLLUTED AIR!! just look at my car.AArrggghhhh..!!

mannn miss my home!!

Tenkiu my dear fren 4 trowing me a bday party just now..heeeheee....
AWAWawaaaawwww.......just need to get my study mood back :)

mannn miss my home!!

did I mention that already.HAHA...


-lost-

Saturday, January 03, 2009

kak Ina`s wedding-

salamz~~

Kak Ina nikah semalam tp sanding harini. Not a very good weather today.memang hujan lebat gile dari pagi. but sooner around 3pm camtu dah ok balik dah. Nila dia 2 sejoli. Kak Lina n abg Zeff. mmg cun lar. NO DOUBT.
Fotographer punyela byk. sampai nk ambik gmbr orang kawin pun susah. So kitorang ape lg. tangkp gmbr sendirila...muahahaa....sambil capup, diorng pun datng amik gmbr kitorng, suruh acting2. so terpaksala seketika.hehehee.....

pengapit aku nk duduk jugak...eeeeee x senonoh jgk perangai budak2 kat atas ni. dah besar2 main kawin2. Sakit pinggang aku kene duduk tegak2. malasAR...HAHAhar....damn funny lar...
Ramai lg kazen kitorang, tp diorng hilang entah ke mana. Oh well.....pastu byk lg gmbr yg HOT tp kene mtk kat abg fotographerla sebab semua org nk masuk, xde sape yg tgkp gmbr kitrng.huhuhuu. gift pun byk. Wait 4 me my fren.Ive got enough 4 everyone!! TGK aku x balik UTM semata2 nak attend my cuzin wedd tau. ni pun esok x g rumh abg Zeff nk jemput bg pihak lelaki.wuwu....


Esok saye balik UTM. had enough of this crazinest!!!penat nk tdo!!

-nitez-

Thursday, January 01, 2009

1 JANUARI 2009

salamz

WoWWWW....

x sangka dah tahun baru~~~ n its my last semester kat UTM ni.
while people r having fun out there, a lot of things been hppening around the world.


Macam kes WAR between the Israel n Palestin at GAZA City. Why do they want to do that to those innocent people. MAAL HIJRAH pulak tu. HAVENT THEY GOT ANYTHING ELSE TO DO>SCREW U BUSHHH!!walopon bukan dia sorang. i still want to blame him!! I cant wait to see what OBAMA's plan is....

GAZA CITY, 13 June


Gaza Palestinians Al Aqsa Al Aksa Martyrs


Not forgetting kat Malaysia sendiri, banyak jugak bencana yg menimpa. macam kes tanah runtuh...a lot!!!! yang paling dasyat kat BUKIT MEWAH tuuula. BANJIR, dan lain..... so, doesnt mean when we live in a fancy house, we r sure to be save. its all depend to Allah almighty. n how we appreciate on all the things tht we have .wawaaa....


N one more thing. GET READY 4 THE ECONOMY CRISIS yang bakal tiba this year!!!!! cuak gak. time2 aku dah habis blaja. Elok2 nak cari kerja tibe2 economy plk buat hal. Pagi tadila, nak dengar radio, tetiba all station live PAK LAH cakp pasal economy. LEmah je....aku dengar pun jadi kurang selera nak dengar, kalaula president kat sini cam OBAMA tu, barula semangat sikit nak dengar!! Full OF ENERGy!! I wish lar , if i save a lot of money by that time, silap2 boleh beli rumah n kereta yg mewah2 with a cheap price!! MUAHAhahaaaaaa.............

So...ingat la, time kite bersuke ria, remember the people on the other side of the world or the ones who had lost their. jangan jadi cam kat China tu, tgh party2 tibe2 club terbakar on new year.sekadar mengingatkan.


btw : aku dah beli barang projek. NOw just had to figure out how to used the matlab.lalalalaaa.....


-ciou-
There was an error in this gadget